Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Fiji visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Fiji. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Fiji and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Fiji Visa

Fiji Visa for Egypt passport holder living in United States of America

Call us 7 days a week: 800-345-6541800-345-6541
US permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


Select the type of Fiji tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Fiji visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Fiji visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed Egypt passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport Photo: 2 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Proof of status. Copy of Green Card (both sides) or other proof of legal status in the US (such as copy of I-20, US visa, H1B approval notice, etc. VisaHQ cannot assist US B1/B2 visa holders at this time.)
e
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or detailed itinerary for the duration of the trip (Applicant's name must be on itinerary).
f
Bank statement. Copy of the applicant's most recent monthly bank statement. The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement.
g
Employment Letter. Copy of a letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. For students, please submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund. If you are unemployed and married, please submit a consent letter from spouse.
h
Hotel Reservations. Copy of hotel reservations (Applicant's name must be on Hotel Reservation).
i
Personal Invitation. If visiting friends or family, you must provide letter of invitation with the contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the visit, confirmation of accommodation including the address, signature and date. You will also need to provide proof of the host's status in Fiji ie. copy of their Fiji passport's information page, or, if they are not a citizen of Fiji, copies of their Fiji residence permit and their national passport's information pages.
j
Police Report. Police report or Certificate of Good Conduct from applicant's local police station.
Additional required documents for minors
Consent form. The form must be signed by both parents and explain that permission have been granted for the minor to travel.

Fiji tourist visa fees for citizens of Egypt

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 14 business days
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 1 year
  • Processing: 14 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Fiji: 90 days Fiji visa help
Maximum stay in Fiji: 90 days Fiji visa help
Credit card
Fiji visa for citizens of Egypt is required. For more information please contact the nearest Fiji embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
Washington, DC
New York, NY
Houston, TX
San Francisco, CA
Los Angeles, CA
Chicago, IL